NEWS AND UPDATES

The finalists of Fikra University have emerged!

Please join us in congratulating our 6 finalist teams below:

  • Lavesh Bathia - Middlesex Univeristy
  • Nikita Bathia - Middlesex Univeristy
  • Reham Salma - Middlesex Univeristy
  • Sanjin Lee - NYU
  • Vladislav Cherevkov - NYU
  • Teona Ristova - NYU
  • Aswaq Alkaabu - Khalifa University
  • Amna Almatrooshi - Khalifa University
  • Shamsa Alyraab - Khalifa University
  • Nadeen Abdel Ahmed - American University of Sharjah
  • Nouran Sheta - American University of Sharjah
  • Abdul Ahmed - American University of Sharjah
  • Nada Arikan - Abu Dhabi University
  • Noor Manoura - Abu Dhabi University
  • Petra Al Deeb - Abu Dhabi University
  • Obaida Othman - American University of Sharjah
  • Ahmed Eladl - American University of Sharjah
  • Fatima Afghan - American University of Sharjah
  • All finalists have been contacted individually as per competition terms and conditions

We are pleased to announce the winners of the Fikra University Raffle Draw:

One round-trip economy class ticket to any destination on Etihad Airways’s network:

  • Fatema AlNuaimi - Universitry of Sharjah
  • Angela Ajit - Abu Dhabi University
  • Nouf Altamimi - Khalifa University
  • Fatma AlRahma - New York University
  • Osama Saadi - Abu Dhabi University

Two Entry tickets to Louvre Abu Dhabi:

  • Noor Mansoura - Abu Dhabi University
  • Abdulla Al Youssef - University of Sharjah
  • Haleema Ali - Abu Dhabi Univeristy
  • Basil Khalaf - Other
  • Madiya Alghafri - Abu Dhabi University
  • Aqsa Gul - Abu Dhabi University
  • Muna AlNuaimi - British University Dubai
  • Amani Alkaabi - Zayed University
  • Maryam Arjemandi - Sharjah Women's college
  • Asma AlYammahi - Khalifa University
  • Lan Zhongqi - Sharjah Women's college
  • Ohood AlMarzooqi - Sharjah Women's college
  • Osama Saadi - Abu Dhabi University
  • Nouf AlAmeri - Zayed University
  • Hamda Al Ali - Zayed University
  • Lin Xinru - University of Sharjah
  • Raiha Leman - Khalifa University
  • Ahmed Salem - University of Sharjah
  • Sangin Lee - New York University
  • Ping Zhou - University of Sharjah
  • Karam Ewaida - Abu Dhabi University
  • Kugang Tian - University of Sharjah
  • Yazan Taha - American University of Sharjah
  • Bassam Almoshalben - Abu Dhabi University
  • All winners have been contacted directly (Raffle Terms & Conditions apply)